try this RQ
[…] try this RQ
Historic Sites Act of 1935 (16 U.S.C. 461) declares national policy to “preserve for public use historic sites, buildings, and objects of national significance for the inspiration and benefit of the people of the United States.” The act authorizes the National Park Service’s National Historic Landmarks Program. The National Historic Landmarks Program is implemented by regulations at 36 CFR part 65.